EV savings ↗
Electric scooter · Scooters

Ather Konarc

← Back to all EVs
WHAT STANDS OUT

Features for the way you move.

01

Top Speed: 70 kmph.

02

Under Seat Storage: 32 litres.

03

Mobile Phone Connectivity: Bluetooth and Internet.

Compare battery and range by variant (16)

Source-listed specifications. Range cycles may differ; this is not a real-world range test.

VariantBatteryListed range
S 2.1 kWh Majestic Grey2.1 kWh100 km
S 2.1 kWh Majestic Grey - Ather Stack Pro2.1 kWh100 km
S 2.1 kWh Quartz White2.1 kWh100 km
S 2.1 kWh Quartz White - Ather Stack Pro2.1 kWh100 km
S 2.7 kWh Majestic Grey - Ather Stack Pro2.7 kWh125 km
S 2.7 kWh Majestic Grey2.7 kWh125 km
S 2.7 kWh Quartz White - Lumen Copper2.7 kWh125 km
S 2.7 kWh Quartz White - Lumen Copper - Ather Stack Pro2.7 kWh125 km
S 2.7 kWh Celestial Gold2.7 kWh125 km
S 2.7 kWh Celestial Gold - Ather Stack Pro2.7 kWh125 km
S 3.5 kWh Majestic Grey - Ather Stack Pro3.5 kWh161 km
S 3.5 kWh Majestic Grey3.5 kWh161 km
S 3.5 kWh Quartz White - Lumen Copper3.5 kWh161 km
S 3.5 kWh Quartz White - Lumen Copper - Ather Stack Pro3.5 kWh161 km
S 3.5 kWh Celestial Gold3.5 kWh161 km
S 3.5 kWh Celestial Gold - Ather Stack Pro3.5 kWh161 km
A CLOSER LOOK

Good to know
before you decide.

Specification examples refer to S 2.1 kWh Majestic Grey. Other variants can have different equipment and performance.

The source lists 16 variants. Review the variant table and confirm the exact model year before booking.

Plan your charging

Check parking access, the required charger, installation costs and the charging options along your usual routes. Use the manufacturer’s charging guidance for this model.

Compare the exact variant

Confirm battery size, test-cycle range, warranty terms, local service coverage and what is included in the written quote. A starting price and the longest claimed range can refer to different variants.

Explore EV government support →
SOURCES & PHOTO CREDITS

Model information checked 14 October 2026. Specifications and photo credits link to the named model sources.

Photo sources (4)
  1. Ather Konarc Right Front Three Quarter ↗
  2. Ather Konarc Right Rear Three Quarter ↗
  3. Ather Konarc Right Side View ↗
  4. Ather Konarc Left Side View ↗